Author Topic: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland  (Read 570 times)

MikolajPL

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« on: July 11, 2020, 02:14:25 PM »
Hello,

Is it possible to construct four private airports in Poland up to FS2004 ?

I would like a runway, stand and default small hangar / barn.

I have coordinates and photos of private landing sites


Regards, Mikołaj

One Click Hangar

FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« on: July 11, 2020, 02:14:25 PM »

charlymorton

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ******
  • Posts: 4962
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #1 on: July 14, 2020, 12:45:29 PM »
Hello,

Is it possible to construct four private airports in Poland up to FS2004 ?

I would like a runway, stand and default small hangar / barn.

I have coordinates and photos of private landing sites


Regards, Mikołaj

Hi Mikolaj,

I'm going to have a look at this. I currently do not have FS2004 myself but I will see what I can do.

Cheers,
Morten

One Click Hangar

Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #1 on: July 14, 2020, 12:45:29 PM »

Big777jet

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #2 on: October 02, 2020, 09:06:24 PM »
Hello:

I am very good with scenery to create in ADE9 my FS2004. Which airports 4 of them are you willing to have?  Please let me know. 

I can create it for you.

Stuart



MikolajPL

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #3 on: October 06, 2020, 03:24:02 PM »
Hello,

Thank you very much for your help.

For now, I have details of three private airports.

1.
Bobrowniki
FS/ICAO code: EPNB
Other names: Nieborów
Coordinates: N52°03'57.0" E20°01'53.6"
Elevation: 280 ft
Runway length: 870 m x 50 m
Runway heading (GEO): 069/249 (07/25)
Other information: Runway grass. Besides the runway, I'd like two medium-sized hangars.
Description of the landing site with photos: https://lotniska.dlapilota.pl/bobrowniki
Film: https://youtu.be/I8AAQsMk_1Y

2.
Kołbiel-Skorupy
FS/ICAO code: EP08
Coordinates: N52°03'19.1" E21°25'43.2"
Elevation: 415 ft
Runway length: 508 m x 15 m
Runway heading (GEO): 175/355 (18/36)
Other information: Runway grass. Besides the runway, I'd like a small hangar, outbuildings that are next to the hangar, and a house.
There are very tall trees at the landing field. If you can do it in scenery, it will be great.
Description of the landing site with photos: https://lotniska.dlapilota.pl/kolbiel-skorupy
Film:


3.
Ldzań
FS/ICAO code: EPLD
Coordinates: N51°35'23.58" E019°15'18.33"
Elevation: 607 ft
Runway length: 1100 m x 30 m
Runway heading (GEO): 238/058 (24/06)
Other information: Runway grass. There is only a grass strip at the private airport.
Description of the landing site with photos: https://lotniska.dlapilota.pl/ldzan

PS: Do you have a facebook account ? This is my facebook account: https://www.facebook.com/mikolaj.lech96
Write to me or send an invitation. It would be nice if we were in touch while you work on the scenery.
I will then be able to answer questions on an ongoing basis.


Regards,
Mikołaj

One Click Hangar

Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #3 on: October 06, 2020, 03:24:02 PM »

Big777jet

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #4 on: October 07, 2020, 12:57:14 PM »
Thanks for the details and location with the name. It was much easier for me where I can see it. I think I could create 3 of them.  It takes 1 or 2 days to complete. It wasn't too hard to create it.  It's tiny 3 airports with grass strips.  Alright..  Let you know or I'll post the attached scenery when I'm ready.


Have a nice week and be safe,

Stuart



MikolajPL

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #5 on: October 07, 2020, 11:17:44 PM »
4.
Rosanów
FS/ICAO code: EP09
Coordinates: N51°54'38.1" E19°23'59.1"
Elevation: 534 ft
Runway length: 260 m x 20 m
Runway heading (GEO): 173/353 (17/35)
Other information: Runway grass. In addition to the runway, I would like a small hangar and houses that are in the attached photo (Rosanów1.JPG)
Description of the landing site with photos: https://lotniska.dlapilota.pl/rosanow

We will discuss the details of all private airports in a private message on Facebook.

Regards,
Mikołaj

Big777jet

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #6 on: October 10, 2020, 04:55:16 AM »
Here are EPLD, EPNB and EP08 sceneries are enclosed attach.   Later for EP09. 

Stuart


charlymorton

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ******
  • Posts: 4962
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #7 on: October 10, 2020, 10:38:18 AM »
Thank you for the AFCADs Stuart  :)

MikolajPL

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #8 on: October 10, 2020, 03:27:00 PM »
Thank you very much Stuart  :)
Where should i add files ? There are BGL and XML files.
Microsoft Games/Flight Simulator 9/Scenery - what's next ?

Big777jet

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Re: FS2004: AFCAD - four private airports in Poland
« Reply #9 on: October 10, 2020, 03:51:52 PM »
Read my readme.txt

Thanks,

Stuart